ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Virtus Entella vs Modena
Football · Italian Serie B · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
8 Nov 2026, 15:00
Round
11
Venue
Stadio Enrico Sannazzari
Location
Italy

Venue

Virtus Entella
Modena
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Virtus Entella

DLWDD
  • vs Avellino 1:1
  • vs Mantova 0:1
  • @ Padova 2:1
  • vs Juve Stabia 1:1
  • @ Cremonese 0:0

Modena

WWLWW
  • @ Vicenza 2:1
  • vs Cesena 3:0
  • @ Carrarese 1:2
  • vs Hellas Verona 3:2
  • vs Empoli 2:1

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

Serie B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Palermo9720+1023
2Modena9612+819
3Ascoli9531+1018
4Mantova9522+417
5Benevento9432+615
6Pisa9432+515
7Padova9414-113
8Südtirol9342+113
9Hellas Verona9333+312
10Avellino9333+312
11Cesena9252-311
12Virtus Entella9243+110
13Carrarese9315-110
14Arezzo9315-1010
15Cremonese9234-39
16Vicenza9234-59
17Juve Stabia933308
18Empoli9216-77
19Sampdoria9126-105
20Catanzaro9126-115