ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Varaždin vs Dinamo Zagreb
Football · Croatian First Football League · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
8 Nov 2026, 18:00
Round
13
Venue
Stadion Varteks
Location
Croatia

Venue

Varaždin
Dinamo Zagreb
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Varaždin

LLWDD
  • vs Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 1:2
  • @ Hajduk Split 0:1
  • @ Lokomotiva Zagreb 1:0
  • @ Aluminij 0:0
  • vs Osijek 0:0

Dinamo Zagreb

WLWWL
  • vs Rijeka 2:1
  • vs NEC Nijmegen 2:4
  • @ Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 5:1
  • vs Anderlecht 1:0
  • @ Hajduk Split 1:2

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

HNL

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Hajduk Split11722+1023
2Dinamo Zagreb10712+1222
3Varaždin11533+518
4Osijek11524+317
5Rijeka10523+317
6Istra 196111344+113
7Slaven Belupo Koprivnica11416-913
8Lokomotiva Zagreb11326-411
9Rudeš11317-1310
10HNK Gorica11146-87