ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Nacional de Madeira vs Académico de Viseu
Football · Portuguese Primeira Liga · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
7 Nov 2026, 16:30
Round
11
Venue
Estádio da Madeira
Location
Portugal

Venue

Nacional de Madeira
Académico de Viseu
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Nacional de Madeira

WLLLL
  • vs Braga 1:0
  • @ Sanjoanense 0:1
  • @ Rio Ave 2:3
  • vs Famalicao 0:4
  • vs Alverca 1:3

Académico de Viseu

WLWWW
  • @ Sporting CP 2:1
  • @ Fátima 0:1
  • vs Estoril Praia 2:1
  • @ Estrela Amadora 2:0
  • vs Vitória de Guimarães 2:1

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP9531+1018
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga9324-211
10Moreirense9324-511
11Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela Amadora9243-310
13Vitória de Guimarães922508
14Marítimo9225-108
15Nacional de Madeira9216-87
16Casa Pia9216-127
17Rio Ave9216-137
18Estoril Praia9027-102