ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Saint-Étienne vs Laval
Football · French Ligue 2 · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
6 Nov 2026, 20:00
Round
12
Venue
Stade Geoffroy-Guichard
Location
France

Venue

Saint-Étienne
Laval
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Saint-Étienne

WWWWD
  • vs Nantes 1:0
  • @ Red Star 1:0
  • vs Rodez 2:0
  • vs Sion 5:1
  • @ Metz 2:2

Laval

LDLWD
  • @ Nancy Lorraine 0:1
  • vs Clermont Foot 3:3
  • @ Pau 2:3
  • vs Rennes 1:0
  • vs Sochaux 1:1

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

Ligue 2

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne10811+1525
2Montpellier10631+721
3Nancy Lorraine10613+419
4Stade de Reims10460+818
5Pau10523+317
6Red Star10523+117
7Annecy10514+216
8Metz10352+214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Boulogne10172010
14Rodez10316-610
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86