ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Nancy Lorraine vs Sochaux
Football · French Ligue 2 · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
6 Nov 2026, 20:00
Round
12
Venue
Stade Marcel-Picot
Location
France

Venue

Nancy Lorraine
Sochaux
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Nancy Lorraine

WWWLW
  • vs Laval 1:0
  • @ Annecy 2:1
  • vs Guingamp 1:0
  • @ Saarbrücken 1:2
  • @ Rodez 4:3

Sochaux

LLDWD
  • vs Annecy 1:3
  • @ Metz 2:3
  • vs Boulogne 1:1
  • vs Neuchâtel Xamax 2:1
  • @ Laval 1:1

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

Ligue 2

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne10811+1525
2Montpellier10631+721
3Nancy Lorraine10613+419
4Stade de Reims10460+818
5Pau10523+317
6Red Star10523+117
7Annecy10514+216
8Metz10352+214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Boulogne10172010
14Rodez10316-610
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86