ScoresTrackLive · Fixtures · Stats
Clermont Foot vs Rodez
Football · French Ligue 2 · 2026-2027
Status: NS
Date & time
6 Nov 2026, 20:00
Round
12
Venue
Stade Gabriel Montpied
Location
France

Venue

Clermont Foot
Rodez
Football

Lineups

Loading lineups…

Recent form

Clermont Foot

LDLLD
  • vs Guingamp 0:2
  • @ Laval 3:3
  • vs Red Star 2:3
  • @ Auxerre 3:4
  • @ Grenoble 1:1

Rodez

WLLWL
  • @ Dijon 2:1
  • vs Montpellier 0:3
  • @ Saint-Étienne 0:2
  • vs Inter Club d'Escaldes 2:0
  • vs Nancy Lorraine 3:4

Head-to-head

Loading head-to-head…

Standings

Ligue 2

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne10811+1525
2Montpellier10631+721
3Nancy Lorraine10613+419
4Stade de Reims10460+818
5Pau10523+317
6Red Star10523+117
7Annecy10514+216
8Metz10352+214
9Dijon10334-112
10Dunkerque10334-212
11Guingamp10325-211
12Sochaux10253-411
13Boulogne10172010
14Rodez10316-610
15Nantes10226-68
16Grenoble10226-88
17Clermont Foot10073-57
18Laval10136-86